Support Staff

Teacher Name

Role

Mr Lee Hurling

Executive Headteacher DSL

Mrs Bridget Leder

Deputy Headteacher/Numeracy & DSL

Year 6 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss V Hill

Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Reading

Mrs H Walker     

Teacher, Literacy Lead

Mrs H Plowright

Teacher, Forest Schools

Mr M Spearman

Teacher, PE/Sports Premium

Mrs Sally Hayes

HLTA

Year 5 Staff

Miss R Williams

Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Writing/SPAG

Mrs R. Burrows/Mrs L Rae      

Teacher, Mrs Rae (Library)

Mr H Williams

Teacher

Miss E Peach

Teacher, Maths Lead P4C   

Year 4 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss Ruth Waller

Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Reading

Mrs D Ward/ Mrs S Dowell

Teacher

Miss H Welch

Teacher, Art Lead/Forest Schools

Mr A. Vigor

 Teacher

Year 3 Staff & Responsibilities

Mr Gareth Rust

Co-ordinator/Team Leader Pupil Premium & Assessment, DSL

Mrs S Groves

Teacher

Mrs S Rose/ Mrs L Stuckey

Teacher

Mrs K Henderson

Teacher, Science Lead

Miss N Smith

Teacher

 Support Staff

Support Staff Name

Role

Mrs Diana Calderone

School Business Manager

Mrs Sue Beeby, Miss Kelly Alden

Office Assistants

 Family Welfare

Pastoral Staff Name

Role

 Mrs Lisa Wilson

Family Welfare Coordinator & Lead DSL

Miss Anita Ball

Family Link Worker

 PPA Staff

 Staff Name

Role

Mrs Lisa Hutchinson

RE/PPA Staff

Ms Ailish Avery

ICT/PPA Staff

Mrs Anita West

French/PPA Staff

Mr Brian Deady

Music/PPA Staff

 Learning Support Assistants/ Lunchtime Supervisors

Staff Name

Staff Name

Staff Name

Mrs Hayley Peniasko

Mrs Amanda Laughton

Mrs Anne Hamilton

Mrs Emma Rutherford

Mrs Linda O’ Brien

Kirsty Austin

Shelleigh Weeks

Mrs Zoe Caple

Mrs Sian Wallace

Miss Lucie Hazeltine

Mrs Laura McAllister

Mrs Ylena Ryan

Mrs Steph Manning

Mrs Elaine Clipstone

Mrs Jenny Williamson

Miss Natalie Calvert

Miss Carly Sismey

Mrs Jo Crick (Nurture)

Mrs Davina Line

 

 

 Site Supervision

Staff Name

Role

Mr Stephen Spearman

Site Supervisor

Mr Malcolm Ball

Site Supervisor