Teacher Name Role
Mr Lee Hurling Executive Headteacher
Mrs Bridget Leder Deputy Headteacher/Numeracy 
Mrs Christine Skinner SENCO
Mrs Liz Hughes                        Teaching Learning/Pupil Premium

Year 6 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss Vikki Hill Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Reading
Mrs Helen Walker      Humanities
Ms Samantha Roberts SEN
Mrs Sally Hayes HLTA
Mrs Laura Stuckey      
Mrs Laura Rae            Library

Year 5 Staff

Miss Rhian Williams Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Writing/SPAG
Mr Andy Vigor            
Mrs Heidi Plowright    Science
Miss Liz Peach           
P4C    

Year 4 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss Ruth Waller Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Reading
Miss Hannah Welch   Art
Mr Matthew Spearman  
Mr Haydn Williams        

Year 3 Staff & Responsibilities

Mr Gareth Rust *Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Numeracy
Mrs Stacey Dowell EAL          
Mrs Donna Ward          
Mrs Rebecca Burrows  
Mrs Shelley Groves  
Mrs Sara Rose  
Miss Natasha Smith  

Support Staff

Support Staff Name Role
Mrs Patsy Wallis                     School Secretary
Mrs Diana Calderone School Business Manager
Mrs Sue Beeby, Miss Kelly Alden Office Assistants

Family Welfare

Pastoral Staff Name Role
 Mrs Lisa Wilson  Family Welfare Coordinator
Miss Anita Ball Family Link Worker

PPA Staff

 Staff Name Role
Mrs Lisa Hutchinson RE/PPA Staff
Mrs Arlette Harvey ICT/PPA Staff
Mrs Anita West French/PPA Staff
Mr Brian Deady
Music/PPA Staff

Learning Support Assistants

Staff Name Staff Name Staff Name
Mrs Hayley Peniasko Mrs Amanda Laughton Mrs Anne Hamilton
Mrs Emma Rutherford Mrs Linda O’ Brien Mrs Lisa Cave
Mrs Elaine Wallis  Mrs Zoe Caple Mrs Mal Chambers
Miss Lucie Hazeltine Mrs Laura McAllister Mrs Ylena Ryan
Mrs Steph Manning       Mrs Andrea Bell Mrs Sandra Lonergan
Mrs Lindsay Chapman    Miss Anita Ball  Miss Laura Hayes
Mrs Davina Line Mrs Jane Bredenkamp Miss Natalie Calvert
Mrs Elaine Clipstone Mrs Jo Crick Miss Carly Sismey
Mrs Jenny Williamson Mrs Sian Wallace  

Site Supervision

Staff Name Role
Mr Stephen Spearman Site Supervisor
Mr Malcolm Ball Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors

Staff Name Staff Name Staff Name
Mrs Hayley Peniasko Mrs Lisa Cave Mrs Linda O’ Brien 
Mrs Susan Avis   Mrs Ann Humphrey Mrs Jane Bredenkamp
Mrs Tracey Thurston  Mrs Laura McAllister Miss Carly Sismey
Mrs Elaine Clipstone Mrs Jo Crick Mrs Gemma Dunbar